Privacy policy

Fibr.ai ("Fibr," "we," or "us") is committed to protecting your privacy and maintaining the security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information when you use our website and services.

1. Information We Collect:

We collect different types of information from you depending on your interaction with our website and services:

  • Personal Information: This includes information that can identify you directly, such as your name, email address, phone number, physical address, or online identifier. We may collect this information when you:

    • Create an account

    • Contact us for support

    • Make a purchase

    • Subscribe to our newsletter

    • Participate in surveys or contests

  • Usage data: This includes information about how you use our website and services, such as the pages you visit, the links you click, and the features you use. We collect this information through cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies.

  • Device Information: This includes information about the device you use to access our website, such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, and device model. We collect this information automatically when you visit our website.

2. How We Use Your Information:
We use your personal information to:

  • Provide and improve our website and services

  • Process your orders and manage your account

  • Respond to your inquiries and provide customer support

  • Send you marketing and promotional materials, with your consent

  • Personalize your experience on our website

  • Conduct data analysis and research

  • Comply with legal obligations

3. Sharing Your Information:

We may share your personal information with third-party service providers who help us operate our website and services, such as:

  • Payment processors

  • Web hosting providers

  • Email marketing providers

  • Customer relationship management (CRM) providers

  • Analytics providers


We will only share your information with these third-party service providers as necessary to perform their services and with your consent. We will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties without your consent. We will not share your data with any AI models without your consent.

We may also disclose your personal information if required by law, such as:

  • To comply with a court order or subpoena

  • To prevent fraud or abuse

  • To protect the rights of Fibr or others


4. Cookies and Tracking Technologies:

We use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and analyze information about your use of our website. These technologies help us remember your preferences, track website traffic, and improve our advertising and marketing efforts. You can control the use of cookies through your browser settings. However, disabling cookies may limit your ability to use some of the features of our website.


5. Data Security:

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, please note that no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.


6. Your Rights:

You have the right to access, correct, delete, or restrict the processing of your personal information. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for us to use your personal information for marketing purposes. To exercise these rights, please contact us at [insert contact information].


7. International Transfers:

Your personal information may be transferred to and processed in countries other than your own. These countries may have different data protection laws than your own country. By using our website and services, you consent to the transfer of your personal information to these countries.


8. Children's Privacy:

Our website and services are not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us. We will take steps to delete the information from our records.


9. Changes to this Privacy Policy:

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on our website. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.


10. Contact Us:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@fibr.ai

GDPR and CCPA Compliance

Fibr.ai is committed to complying with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). These laws provide individuals with certain rights regarding their personal information, including the right to access, correct, delete, and restrict the processing of their personal information.

Specific Provisions for GDPR:

  • Legal Basis for Processing: We will only process your personal information if we have a lawful basis to do so, such as your consent, a contract, or a legal obligation.

  • Right to Access: You have the right to access the personal information we hold about you and to request copies of it.

  • Right to Rectification: You have the right to have inaccurate or incomplete personal information corrected.

  • Right to Erasure: You have the right to request that we delete your personal information in certain circumstances.

  • Right to Restriction of Processing: You have the right to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

  • Right to Object: You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

  • Right to Data Portability: You have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and to have it transmitted to another controller.


Specific Provisions for CCPA:

  • Right to Know: You have the right to request information about the personal information we have collected about you, how we have used it, and with whom we have shared it.

  • Right to Opt-Out: You have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal information.

  • Right to Deletion: You have the right to request that we delete your personal information.

  • Non-Discrimination: We will not discriminate against you for exercising your CCPA rights.


For more information about your rights under GDPR and CCPA, please refer to the following resources:


We have updated our Privacy Policy to reflect these requirements. Please review the policy carefully to understand how we collect, use, and protect your personal information.

Sign up now to receive the latest updates.

Features

Solutions

Industry

Resources

Company

Support

SeamlessAI Inc

8 The Green, Dover, DE 19904 USA

Copyright ©SeamlessAI Inc. All rights reserved.